F.I.G.C.

Federazione Italiana Giuoco Calcio

Sports Justice Bodies

At the FIGC

  • Federal Appeals Commission (C.A.F.)

    1. President
      Pasquale de Lise
    2. Members
      Francesco Saverio Borrelli, Cesare Mirabelli, Alfonso Quaranta, Raffaele Squitieri
  • Corte Federale di Appello

    1. President
      Sergio Santoro 
    2. SEZIONE CONSULTIVA
      President: Sergio Santoro
      Members: Stefano Azzali, Salvatore Catalano, Giulio Castriota Scanderberg, Gianpiero Paolo Cirillo, Emanuele Conte, Luigi Maruotti, Stefano Palazzi, Italo Pappa, Domenico Porpora, Giuseppe Quattrocchi, Piero Sandulli 
    3. I JUDGING SECTION (NATIONAL A SERIES LEAGUE, NATIONAL B SERIES LEAGUE)
      President: Gianpiero Paolo Cirillo;
      Vice President: Salvatore Mezzacapo;
      Members:  Ivan De Musso, Gabriele De Sanctis, Umberto Maiello, Laura Vasselli 
    4. II JUDGING SECTION (ITALIAN PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE)
      President: Maurizio Greco;
      Vice President: Marco Lipari;
      Componenti: Roberto Borgogno, Roberto Caponigro, Serapio Deroma, Luigi Impeciati 
    5. III JUDGING SECTION (NATIONAL AMATEUR LEAGUE, INTER-REGIONAL DEPARTMENT)
      President: Pierluigi Ronzani;
      Vice-Presidente: Luigi Caso ;
      Componenti: Gianfranco Iadecola, Carlo Alberto Manfredi Selvaggi, Alberto Massera, Enrico Moscati, Salvatore Patti, ?Leonardo Salvemini , Mario Zoppellari
    6. IV JUDGING SECTION  (WOMEN'S FOOTBALL DIVISION, FUTSAL DIVISION, SYOUTH AND SCHOLASTIC SECTOR, TECHNICAL SECTOR)
      President: Mauro Sferrazza ;
      Vice-President: Patrizio Leozappa;
      Componenti: Raimondo Cerami, Franco Matera, Francesca Mite, Antonino Tumbiolo
    7. ADDITIONAL MEMBERS
      Giuseppe Pasquale Roberto Catalano, Andrea Barenghi
    8. A.I.A. REPRESENTATIVES
      Carlo Bravi, Alessandro Capomassi, Franco Di Mario, Franco Granato, Paolo Grassi, Giuseppe Gualtieri
    9. C.F.A. SECRETARY
      Antonello Metitieri
  • Corte sportiva di appello a livello nazionale

    1. President
      Piero Sandulli 
    2. I SEZIONE GIUDICANTE
      Presidente: Piero Sandulli 
      vice Presidente: Lorenzo Attolico;
      Componenti: Stefano Agamennone, Alfredo Maria Becchetti, Maurizio Borgo, Pieremilio Sammarco, Nicolò Schillaci, Paolo Tartaglia, Stefano Toschei 
    3. II SEZIONE GIUDICANTE
      Presidente: Stefano Palazzi
      Vice Presidente: Roberto Vitanza;
      Componenti: Massimiliano Atelli, Daniele Cantini, Francesco Cerini, Agostino Chiappiniello, Fabio Di Cagno, Giorgio Fraccastoro, Salvatore Sica 
    4. III SEZIONE GIUDICANTE
      Presidente: Italo Pappa;
      Vice PresidenteSalvatore Lo Giudice; 
      Componenti: Paolo Del Vecchio, Vincenzo Fortino, Vincenzo Fortunato, Andrea Lepore, Lucio Molinari, Daniela Morgante, Giovanni Serges
    5. RAPPRESENTANTI A.I.A.
      Carlo Bravi, Alessandro Capomassi, Franco Di Mario, Franco Granato, Paolo Grassi, Giuseppe Gualtieri
    6. SEGRETARIO C.S.A.
      Antonello Metitieri
  • FEDERAL NATIONAL COURT

    1. DISCIPLINARY SECTION
    2. President
      Cesare Mastrocola
    3. VICE PRESIDENTS
      Roberto Proietti, Giuseppe Rotondo, Mario Antonio Scino 
    4. Member
      Amedeo Citarella, Angelo VenturiniClaudio Gorelli, Edoardo Ales, Ernesto Nicolai, Fabio Micali,Gaia Golia, Giancarlo Guarino, Giuseppe Sigillò Massara, Licia Grassucci,Marcello Frattali Clementi, Marco Santaroni, Marco Stigliano Messuti, Maurizio Lascioli, Paolo Clarizia, Pierpaolo Grasso, Sergio Quirino Valente, Valentina Ramella, Valentino Fedeli
    5. REPRESENTATIVES A.I.A.
      Paolo Fabricatore, Gianfranco Menegali
    6. Secretary
      Claudio Cresta
    7. MEMBERSHIP SECTION
    8. President
      Andrea Annunziata
    9. VICE PRESIDENTS
      Massimo Procaccini, Fabio Sarandrea
    10. MEMBERSHIP
      Gabriele Amodio, Michele Antonucci, Luigi Bassano, Pietro Augusto De Nicolo, Vincenzo Esposito Corona, Massimo Garzilli, Eugenio Maria Patroni Griffi, Stefano Persichelli, Francesca Rinaldi
    11. SECRETARY
      Claudio Cresta
    12. ECONOMIC DISPUTES SECTION
    13. PRESIDENT
      Stanislao Chimenti
    14. VICE PRESIDENTS
      Marco Baliva, Giuseppe Lepore
    15. Members
      Angelo Pasquale Perta, Antonino Piro, Carmine Fabio La Torre, Cristina Fanetti, Enrico Vitali, Flavia Tobia, Lorenzo Maria Coen, Marina Vajana, Roberto Pellegrini, Salvatore Priola
    16. Secretary
      Claudio Cresta
  • FEDERAL PROSECUTOR

    1. Prosecutor
      Giuseppe Pecoraro
    2. Vice prosecutors
      Antonella Arpini, Antonio Serrao, Carlo Loli Piccolomini, Gianfranco Melaragni, Giammaria Camici, Gioacchino Tornatore, Giuseppe Chine’
    3. Procuratore Federale Interregionale
      Mauro Balata
    4. Procuratore Federale Aggiunto Area Nord
      Giorgio Ricciardi
    5. Procuratore Federale Aggiunto Area Centro
      Marco Squicquero
    6. Procuratore Federale Aggiunto Area Sud
      Ciro Saltalamacchia
    7. ASSISTANT FEDERAL PROSECUTOR
      Massimo Adamo, Mario Adinolfi, Marcello Aranci, Luca Arnaboldi, Alessandro Avagliano, Giulio Bacosi, Antonio Baglivo, Angelo Bagnato, Lauria Baldassare, Gianfranco Barbagallo, Antonio Basilicata, Roberto Benedetti, Piergiorgio Berti, Francesco Bevivino, Alessandro Boscarino, Roberto Maria Bucchi, Mario Calenda, Giammaria Camici, Mario Capolupo, Nicola Capozzoli, Vincenzo Cardone, Domenico Carletti, Giuseppe Carlucci, Salvatore Casula, Gianpiero Cavazza, Giuseppe Chine', Gianmichele Corona,Leonardo Cotugno, Tullio Cristaudo, Felice Crosta,Sandro De Marco, Anna Maria De Santis, Massimiliano Di Francesco, Francesco Di Leginio, Giorgio Di Majo, Mauro De Dominicis, Alessandro D'oria, Fabio Esposito, Marcello Fancello, Emanuele Fisicaro, Carmelo Franco, Antonio Fuscà, Salvatore Galeota, Accursio Gallo, Maurizio Gentile, Lorenzo Giua, Isacco Giorgio Giustiniani, Maurizio Goria, Giovanni Grauso, Domenico Infante, Stefano Laporta, Vincenzo Annibale Larocca, Giuseppe Leotta, Enrico Liberati, Mario Libertino, Ettore Antonio Licheri, Deosdedio Litterio, Silvia Loche, Alfredo Lovelli, Alessandro Lusi, Orazio Maggio, Marco Magrini, Antonietta Majoli, Gianfranco Marcello, Emiliano Marocco, Claudio Mattana, Elio Michelini, Raffaele Miele, Nicola Monaco, Antonio Morelli, Paolo Mormando, Filippo Papa, Stefano Papa, Giuseppe Patassini, Dario Perugini, Alessandro Pietrangeli, Giampaolo Pinna, Antonio Pipicelli, Walter Pirone, Attilio Pittelli, Vincenzo Postiglione, Marcello Presilla, Antonio Quintieri, Roberto Rinaldi, Biagio Romano, Paolo Rosa, Vincenzo Rossetto, Giulia Saitta, Carlo Saltelli, Claudio Santini, Giampiero Santoro, Luca Sanzi, Eleonora Sbarbaro, Luca Scarpa, Salvatore Sciuto, Luigi Scuncio, Rossano Serenella,Antonio Serrao, Michele Sibillano, Adriano Simonetti, Alfredo Sorbo, Alberto Stancanelli, Marco Stefanini, Mario Taddeucci Sassolini, Raffaele Teodoro, Gaetano Tornatore, Ettore Traini, Enrico Trantino, Pericle Truja, Alberto Valentinetti, Filippo Verrone, Giuseppe Vescuso, Francesco Vignoli, Antonio Villani, Luca Zennaro
    8. FEDERAL PROSECUTOR COLLABORATORS
      Domenico Accettura, Felice Addonizio, Stefano Adinolfi, Vincenzo Adinolfi, Mario Agnelli, Luca Agnesi, Giordano Albino, Agostino Allegro, Antonio Aloia, Giuseppe Ametrano, Gioacchino Angeloni, Marcello Aranci, Giuseppe Autuori, Antonino, Azzarà, Gianni Baldi, Alberto Bancalà,Romolo Barbieri, Alberto Bartoletti, Michele Bartolotta, Angelo Battista, Alberto Battisti, Marco Bellocari, Tommaso Benigno, Michele Benincaso, Francesco Benvenuti, Pierpaolo Berardi, Leonardo Bertini, Massimo Bevere, Massimo Bevilacqua, Stefano Bisignano, Raffaele Bistrussu, Nicola Bonaccini, Roberto Borrello, Carlo Brandini Dini, Luigi Bruni, Pietro Bruscia, Michele Bucci, Raffaele Buonomo, Gianfranco Burdino, Gaetano Burgio, Luigi Buzzacchi, Marta Cacciatore, Gianfranco Cacozza, Adriano Cafaro, Danilo Caleca, Mario Calenda, Marco Calvani, Nicola Candido, Filippo Candotti, Francesco Paolo Capelli, Maurizio Capozzo, Francesco Capraro, Vincenzo Capua, Massimo Caravetta, Cristiano Carbonara, Michele Carbone, Vincenzo Cardone, Vanessa Carollo, Claudio Carrato, Pietro Cascio, Raimondo Catania, Gaetano Cavallaro, Antonello Cecchini, Francesco Celentano, Francesco Chieregato, Alfredo Cillo,Giorgio Cingarlini, Antonio Cioffi, Vincenzo Cirillo, Emilio Civita, Pasquale Cloro, Antonio Cogliandro, Michela Colapinto, Pietro Colavito, Elio Comini, Alessandro Cona, Umberto Congiatu, Franco Conzutti, Antonio Coppola, Vittorio Corcione Vincenzo Cosimato, Ciro Cotticelli, Riccardo Cremone, Giancarlo Cristalli, Stefano D'agostino, Leonardo D'ambrosi,Francesco D'anselmo, Italo De Benedittis, Francesco De Domenico, Gennaro De Filippis, Francescantonio De Luca, Fabio De Marco, Gianfranco De Miranda, Fabio De Paulis, Alberto Del Monaco, Ciro Del Pennino, Giuseppe Del Vecchio, Salvatore Della Ragione,Antonio Dellaccio, Andrea Dellavalle, Salvatore Di Bella, Carlo Michele Di Giambattista, Massimo Di Lello, Claudio Di Marco, Andrea Diociaiuti, Franco Donnarumma, Giovanni D'onofrio, Giovanni Durante, Edoardo D'uva, Mario Esposito, Giuseppe Eufemia, Marcello Fancello, Angelo Fardello, Loredana Fardello, Corrado Favaccio, Giuseppe Federico, Fabio Ferrara, Michele Festa, Giancarlo Filauro, Luigi Fioravanti, Giovanni Fiorentino, Giorgio Fiorenza, Fabio Maria Fois, Luca Frallicciardi, Claudio Franco, Giorgio Gabelloni, Pierangelo Gaiotti, Fabrizio Gallotti,Giuliano Gambardella, Stefano Gargiulo, Giuseppe Gaudenzi, Antonio Gesuele, Gino Giacchi, Gianpaolo Girardi,Stefania Girfatti, Roberto Giuffrida, Alessandro Granara, Luciano Granara, Fabio Grossi, Renato Grotti, Vincenzo Guadagno, Maria Cristina Iannini, Davide Improta, Pasquale Iodice, Francesco Isaia, Giovanni Iscaro, Bruno Isolabella, Francesco Iuliano,Francesco Keller, Riccardo La Monaca, Fabrizio La Rocca, Antonio Lacava, Simona Lai, Graziano Lardo, Giampiero Laterza, Bartolomeo Lavanga, Norberto Lelli, Massimo Li Pira, Giuseppe Licari, Deosdedio Litterio, Antonio Liuzzi, Federico Lo Iacono, Federico Loda, Stefano Lombardelli, Gabriele Lombardi, Antonio Carlo Lombardo, Michele Lombardo, Luca Longhi, Giacomo Longo, Olivio Lozzi, Andrea Lucarelli, Nicola Lucarelli, Aldo Marco Luciani, Mario Carmine Lumare, Massimiliano Macaluso, Orazio Maggio, Roberto Maglieri, Antonio Maiello, Antonietta Majoli, Marco Malatesta, Federico Manca Bitti,Mauro Mancini Proietti, Carlo Manna, Roberto Manzella Pasqualino, Giuseppe Marazzi, Giuseppe Marchese, Paolo Marengo, Simone Martino, Antonio Martusciello, Siro Giorgio Massari, Massimo Mattei, Massimo Matteucci, Maurizio Mazzei, Antonio Mazzeo, Gaetano Melucci, Stefano Menato, Massimo Mensitieri, Raffaele Miele, Emiliano Mignanelli, Demetrio Milardi, Antonio Milone, Pietro Milton Di Sabatino, Donato Montagna, Giuseppe Montanaro, Paolo Francesco Maria Montesano, Simona Montorfano, Angelo Moracci, Anacleto Morante, Antonio Morelli, Walter Moretti, Domenico Musolino, Francesco Musto, Alfredo Negro, Steno Nencini, Riccardo Neri, Ermanno Olive, Matteo Olivieri, Orlando Olivieri, Sergio Onesti, Matteo Oresti, Alessandro Orsucci, Roberta Pacenza, Andrea Padovano, Valentina Paese, Andrea Paganini, Cesare Pagotto, Mauro Palladino, Donato Palmieri, Matteo Palmisani, Massimo Palombelli, Antonio Palumbo Brizio, Filippo Papa, Filippo Paradiso,Cristiano Pasero, Antonio Pastore, Luca Pelizzola, Alessio Armando Peluso, Francesco Alfio Pennisi, Perisi Giampietro, Angelo Perrella Festa, Graziano Perria, Francesco Perrotta, Mario Pesce, Antonio Picarella, Giovanni Piccolo, Giulio Pignatiello, Vincenzo Piliego, Giovanni Pipitone, Adriano Pirozzi, Luigi Pisoni, Mauro Pitrone, Attilio Pittelli, Mario Pizzichillo, Andrea Politi, Patrizio Portera, Michele Porzia, Domenico Posillipo, Gaio Presutti, Aldo Domenico Procopio, Cesare Quadraccia, Giannantonio Radice, Alessandro Raimondi, Vincenzo Antonio Raschellà, Giuseppe Reccia, Augusto Renda, Alessandro Resca, Luca Ricatto, Gianfranco Ricci, Sabato Riccio, Vincenzo Rippa, Antonio Rizzo, Giovanni Rizzo, Sebastiano Mario Rizzo, Luciano Rodino, Fabio Saverio Romito, Massimo Romolini, Andrea Rosito, Stefano Rossi, Michele Rossini,Pasquale Salemme, Riccardo Sandrini, Giuseppe Sanna, Giampiero Santoro, Mario Santoro, Augusto Sardellone, Orazio Salvatore Savia, Roberto Sbenaglia, Marco Scafetta, Luca Scarpa, Lucia Scattoni, Aniello Sciavicco, Giuseppe Seccia, Gianni Sechi, Umberto Selvaggi, Michelangelo Serio, Giovanni Serra, Raffaele Sibilio, Valentina Soravia, Stefano Sorge, Angelantonio Sorrentino, Donato Sozzo, Fernando Spina, Alessandra Stella, Florenzo Storelli, Francesco Taccardi, Andrea Taglioni, Beppino Tartaro, Giancarlo Tatta, Giuseppe Tepedino, Gianandrea Torre, Giuseppe Tortora, Angelo Trepiccione, Eugenio Trevisan, Salvatore Trinx, Marco Tripaldi, Emanuele Trofè, Vincenzo Turrisi, Giovanni Antonio Usai, Giacinto Vaccarella, Mauro Vaglio, Alberto Valentinetti, Lucia Valeria, Antonia Raffaela Vandi, Alberto Vario, Mario Varrucciu, Ferdinando Venezia, Francesca Verrecchia, Alessio Vinciguerra, Anna Vino, Fabio Vitale, Sebastiano Zafarana, Guido Zanella, Pasquale Zazzaro, Francesco Zito
    9. FEDERAL PROSECUTOR REFERENDARIES
      Casimiro Michele, Cricri Angelo, De Michele Angela, Fanfani Alessandro, Galimberti Anna, Materazzi Monia, Pinto Elisabetta
    10. Secretary
      Giuseppe Martucci